Kurt Warner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurtis Eugene Warner

Birth Place: Burlington, IA

Birthday: June 22, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Former NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flacco

TV's Top Analysts Preview the 2013 NFL Season

Are the Ravens still Super? Can the 49ers' new hero strike gridiron gold? As the new season begins, we tackle football's biggest burning questions. Is Colin Kaepernick the real deal? Lost in the hype surrounding the San Francisco 49ers' new rock-star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Babysitter Alert
03:40 — Mitch, Russell, Tracy and Angie debate hiring a hot babysitter.
What Did Maya See?
02:25 — Mitch, Tracy, Russell and Angie try to determine what their neighbor's daughter saw when she walked in on Russell in the shower.
NFL Analysts Wish for Beyonce and Taylor Swift During Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
01:09 — Michael Irvin, Maurice Jones-Drew, Terrell Davis, and Kurt Warner revealed their dream performers for Super Bowl 50 to ET on Wednesday.
Gottlieb: Orlando Pace talks Hall of Fame
06:20 — Former NFL offensive lineman Orlando Pace joins Damon Amendolara to discuss getting inducted in the Pro Football Hall of Fame, to reflect on his caree (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jane Lynch
The Thursday Playlist: Glee Gets Serious, Archer, Go On Finales, Moment

There's more tearful soul-searching than singing in Fox's Glee (Thursday, 8/7c) as the show tackles…

Robert Capita, Kurt Wraner
Kurt Warner Gives People Second Chances at Dream Jobs on USA's First Reality Show The Moment

Getting a second chance doesn't just resonate with the participants on USA's first reality series Th…

Kurt Warner
Exclusive: Find Out When Kurt Warner's USA Reality Show The Moment Will Premiere

USA's first unscripted show The Moment, hosted by Kurt Warner, will premiere on Thursday, April 11 a…

Kurt Warner
USA Plans Reality Show Starring Kurt Warner

Former NFL star Kurt Warner will host a new reality show on USA called The Moment, the network annou…

Tom Bergeron
How Will Dancing End? Tom Bergeron Relishes the Unpredictable Season

Tom Bergeron's wish came true.After Dancing with the Stars' predictable Season 10 — in which practic…

Kurt Warner and Anna Trebunskaya
Backstage at Dancing With the Stars: Maks Makes Peace

Here's what you didn't see on Tuesday night's Dancing With the Stars after former NFLer Kurt Warner…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurtis Eugene Warner
  • Birth Place: Burlington, IA
  • Birthday: June 22, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Former NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay