Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>

Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

At long last, we have finally received the first full-length trailer for Quentin Taraninto's much-anticipated new film, The Hateful Eight. Set in Wyoming after the Civil War, the raucous film follows bounty hunter John "The Hangman" Ruth (Kurt Russel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson Doesn't Want Heroes from the Deepwater Horizon Rig to Be Forgotten
01:46 — Kate Hudson talks to Jimmy about her film Deepwater Horizon, in which her dad, Kurt Russell also stars.
Goldie Hawn and Kurt Russell’s Secret? Not Getting Married
00:46 — Opening up about her 33-year-long relationship with fellow actor Kurt Russell, Goldie Hawn says the secret is not getting married. Asked what percenta (more…)
Goldie Hawn on Why She Hasn't Married Kurt Russell: 'I Would Have Been Long Divorced'
00:58 — After 33 years together, Goldie and Kurt are still happily unmarried.
Goldie Hawn On Why She Hasn't Married Kurt Russell: 'I Would Have Been Long Divorced'
00:57 — After 33 years together, Goldie and Kurt are still happily unmarried.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:40pm
Furious 7 HBO2

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:55am
Captain Ron MOMAX

A family purchases a yacht once owned by acting icon Clark Gable, and decide to sail it from an island to Miami after hiring a trained sea captain to man the boat for them.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent