Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>

Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

At long last, we have finally received the first full-length trailer for Quentin Taraninto's much-anticipated new film, The Hateful Eight. Set in Wyoming after the Civil War, the raucous film follows bounty hunter John "The Hangman" Ruth (Kurt Russel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wyatt Russell Had a Professional Hockey Career
01:41 — Wyatt talks about playing minor league hockey and recalls his dad Kurt Russell coaching him in baseball.
Does Kate Hudson Keep Any Secrets from Mom Goldie Hawn?
01:38 — The "Mother's Day" star opens up on her childhood with parents Goldie Hawn and Kurt Russell. Is Kate a stricter parent than her mom? Listen in.
Kurt Russell Joins Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 Cast
00:56 — New cast members announced.
Kurt Russell: Winemaker and Master Gift-Giver
01:22 — Kurt Russell gave the entire cast of The Hateful Eight some of his very own wine.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:10pm
Furious 7 HBOSGe

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:35pm
Furious 7 HBOSGe

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Overboard CMT

A spoiled rich woman stiffs a carpenter, who is the first one to find her when she has amnesia; he gets revenge by conning her into thinking she's his wife and the mother of his four kids.

I’ll Watch746 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay