Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>

Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

At long last, we have finally received the first full-length trailer for Quentin Taraninto's much-anticipated new film, The Hateful Eight. Set in Wyoming after the Civil War, the raucous film follows bounty hunter John "The Hangman" Ruth (Kurt Russel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kurt Russell & Chris Pratt Tease 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'
02:32 — At Comic-Con 2016, Kurt Russell and Chris Pratt tell Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie" Mantz how James Gunn has made the second installment of "Guardia (more…)
Django Unchained - Trailer
01:27 — Set in the South two years before the Civil War, DJANGO UNCHAINED stars Academy Award®-winner Jamie Foxx as Django, a slave whose brutal history with (more…)
The Hateful Eight
02:50 — In THE HATEFUL EIGHT, set six or eight or twelve years after the Civil War, a stagecoach hurtles through the wintry Wyoming landscape. The passengers, (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Hadn’t ‘Looked in the Mirror’ Before ‘X-Men’ Premiere
01:02 — At the London premiere for “X-Men: Apocaplypse” Jennifer Lawrence admits to Access Hollywood film critic Scott “Movie” Mantz she hadn’t inspected hers (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:25pm
Furious 7 HBO2

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:35am
Soldier HBO2

A hardened soldier of the future (Kurt Russell) is abandoned on a remote planet when a new breed of genetically engineered warriors is introduced. Caine 607: Jason Scott Lee. Sandra: Connie Nielsen. Church: Gary Busey. Col. Mekum: Jason Isaacs. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:00am
Backdraft SUND

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…