Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>

Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

At long last, we have finally received the first full-length trailer for Quentin Taraninto's much-anticipated new film, The Hateful Eight. Set in Wyoming after the Civil War, the raucous film follows bounty hunter John "The Hangman" Ruth (Kurt Russel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Furious 8: Eva Mendes Reportedly Wanted Back
00:56 — Vin Diesel recently teased that The Fast and the Furious 8 will be set in New York and its story will involve Kurt Russell's Furious 7 black ops guru (more…)
Kurt Russell & Chris Pratt Tease 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'
02:32 — At Comic-Con 2016, Kurt Russell and Chris Pratt tell Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie" Mantz how James Gunn has made the second installment of "Guardia (more…)
Kurt Russell: Winemaker and Master Gift-Giver
01:22 — Kurt Russell gave the entire cast of The Hateful Eight some of his very own wine.
The Sisters Cast and Seth's SNL Memories
00:58 — Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Paula Pell and Seth on working late together at SNL.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:10pm
Furious 7 HBOSGe

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:35pm
Furious 7 HBOSGe

Dominic Toretto and his tight-knit gang of street racers must battle the brother of a defeated nemesis and rescue a software genius from terrorists.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Overboard CMT

A spoiled rich woman stiffs a carpenter, who is the first one to find her when she has amnesia; he gets revenge by conning her into thinking she's his wife and the mother of his four kids.

I’ll Watch746 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay