Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…

At the Movies: Julia as a Killed Conservationist

Julia Roberts will portray Joan Root, an African wildlife conservationist who was murdered in her Ke…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

Happily Ever After: Storybook Celebrity Romances

See some of the most famous couples in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:15pm
Poseidon MOMAXe

Remake of the 1972 disaster epic "The Poseidon Adventure," about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen ("Das Boot," "The Perfect Storm") (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Dark Blue IFC

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
Dark Blue IFC

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.