Kurt Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Kurt Fuller

Birth Name: Curtis Fuller

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman

Why I'm Giving ABC's Rom-Com Manhattan Love Story a Second Chance (Despite a Bad First Date)

I'll be the first to admit I didn't love the pilot of ABC's Manhattan Love Story. In fact, you could even say I was disappointed. A show about dating, set in New York City is totally up my alley. But months after watching the less-than-stellar p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Wayne’s World 3’ Could Happen!
01:46 — This according to Mike Myers and Dana Carvey’s co-star Kurt Fuller.
Snooping Around
01:26 — Rosewood and Villa get shut down by a doctor.
Stretching the Truth
00:53 — Rosewood's doctor checks in on him to make sure he is wearing his heart monitor.
Snooping Around from "Atherosclerosis & the Alabama Flim-Flam"
01:26 — Rosewood and Villa get shut down by a doctor.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 9:45pm
The Pursuit of Happyness BET

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
The Pursuit of Happyness BET

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Kurt Fuller, George Wendt
Scoop: George Wendt, Kurt Fuller Heading to Franklin & Bash

Cheers alum George Wendt and character actor Kurt Fuller have signed on to guest-star on an upcoming…

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal,…

Joshua Malina and Darby Stanchfield
Scandal's Darby Stanchfield: OPA Will Be in a State of Emergency!

The seemingly infallible Olivia Pope & Associates were wrong! Last week on Scandal, we discovered th…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Scoop: How Will Quinn Deal with Hollis Being an OPA Client?

The devil's in the building! Hollis Doyle (Gregg Henry), the man responsible for single-handedly rui…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Fuller
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet