Kurt Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Kurt Fuller

Birth Name: Curtis Fuller

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman

Why I'm Giving ABC's Rom-Com Manhattan Love Story a Second Chance (Despite a Bad First Date)

I'll be the first to admit I didn't love the pilot of ABC's Manhattan Love Story. In fact, you could even say I was disappointed. A show about dating, set in New York City is totally up my alley. But months after watching the less-than-stellar p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters 2 - Trailer
02:26 — Weaver is now a divorced mom whose baby the ghost of an ancient madman seeks to possess so that he can take over the world. Not quite as hysterical as (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00pm
The Pursuit of Happyness STZEN

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

I’ll Watch652 Watching
Thu May 12 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandDuct Soup(Season 6, Episode 17) TVLAND

The women help Joy's son plan the rehearsal dinner for his wedding, but Joy is surprised by an unexpected guest.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sat May 14 12:00am
Scary Movie COMEDY

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Kurt Fuller, George Wendt
Scoop: George Wendt, Kurt Fuller Heading to Franklin & Bash

Cheers alum George Wendt and character actor Kurt Fuller have signed on to guest-star on an upcoming…

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal,…

Joshua Malina and Darby Stanchfield
Scandal's Darby Stanchfield: OPA Will Be in a State of Emergency!

The seemingly infallible Olivia Pope & Associates were wrong! Last week on Scandal, we discovered th…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Scoop: How Will Quinn Deal with Hollis Being an OPA Client?

The devil's in the building! Hollis Doyle (Gregg Henry), the man responsible for single-handedly rui…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Fuller
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »