Kurt Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Kurt Fuller

Birth Name: Curtis Fuller

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman

Why I'm Giving ABC's Rom-Com Manhattan Love Story a Second Chance (Despite a Bad First Date)

I'll be the first to admit I didn't love the pilot of ABC's Manhattan Love Story. In fact, you could even say I was disappointed. A show about dating, set in New York City is totally up my alley. But months after watching the less-than-stellar p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The New Guy
00:32
The New Guy
00:11
Midnight In Paris
00:37 — MIDNIGHT IN PARIS is a romantic comedy that follows a family travelling to the city for business. The party includes a young engaged couple that has t (more…)
The New Guy
00:56

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 12:30pm
Ghostbusters II VH1

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
The Pursuit of Happyness STZEN

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

I’ll Watch652 Watching
Thu May 12 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandDuct Soup(Season 6, Episode 17) TVLAND

The women help Joy's son plan the rehearsal dinner for his wedding, but Joy is surprised by an unexpected guest.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Kurt Fuller, George Wendt
Scoop: George Wendt, Kurt Fuller Heading to Franklin & Bash

Cheers alum George Wendt and character actor Kurt Fuller have signed on to guest-star on an upcoming…

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal,…

Joshua Malina and Darby Stanchfield
Scandal's Darby Stanchfield: OPA Will Be in a State of Emergency!

The seemingly infallible Olivia Pope & Associates were wrong! Last week on Scandal, we discovered th…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Scoop: How Will Quinn Deal with Hollis Being an OPA Client?

The devil's in the building! Hollis Doyle (Gregg Henry), the man responsible for single-handedly rui…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Fuller
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor