Kurt Cobain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Died: April 5, 1994

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain

Frances Bean Cobain Is Getting Divorced

Frances Bean Cobain, the 23-year-old daughter of Courtney Love and late Nirvana leader Kurt Cobain, has filed for divorce from her husband of less than two years, The Eeries lead singer Isaiah Silva, according to documents obtained by People. Accordi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain's Twitter Beef With Lana Del Rey
01:26 — Recently, the daughter of deceased music legend Kurt Cobain, Frances Bean Cobain, took to twitter to speak out against Lana Del Rey's desire for post- (more…)
Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic Tell Old Nirvana Stories, Part 1
04:04 — Ahead of their Rock and Roll Hall of Fame induction, Nirvana members Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic tell stories from the early days and remember thei (more…)
Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic Tell Old Nirvana Stories, Part 2
03:45 — Ahead of their Rock and Roll Hall of Fame induction, Nirvana members Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic tell stories from the early days and remember thei (more…)
Frances Bean Cobain Files for Divorce
00:55 — Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love's daughter is parting ways with her husband Isaiah Silva after being married for less than two years.

More NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Frances Bean Cobain, Kurt Cobain (inset)
Kurt Cobain's Daughter Frances Bean: "I Don't Really Like Nirvana That Much"

But what song makes her cry?

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Kendall Jenner
Frances Bean Cobain Bashes Kendall Jenner on Twitter

Nothing like a good old fashioned Hollywood dustup on Twitter — especially when they're the kids of…

Paul McCartney
Top Videos of the Week: Wins of the Year, Charlie Brown School of Dance, Newtown Tributes

This week, Paul McCartney stood in for Kurt Cobain to front a semi-reunited Nirvana at the 12-12-12…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Apologizes to Daughter Frances Bean After Twitter Accusations

Apparently Twitter hasn't gotten the message quite yet. Courtney Love reached out to estranged daugh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces
  • Died: April 5, 1994
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »