Kurt Cobain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA

Died: April 5, 1994

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain

Frances Bean Cobain Is Getting Divorced

Frances Bean Cobain, the 23-year-old daughter of Courtney Love and late Nirvana leader Kurt Cobain, has filed for divorce from her husband of less than two years, The Eeries lead singer Isaiah Silva, according to documents obtained by People. Accordi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kurt Cobain's Headbangers Ball Gown
01:07 — At the dawn of Nirvana's explosion, Kurt Cobain and Krist Novoselic dropped by MTV's Headbanger's Ball to chat and Kurt went formal for the occasion.
Frances Bean Cobain Shares Sweet Throwback Photo With Father Kurt
01:20 — The 24-year-old posted the pic of her and her dad,Kurt Cobain, to Instagram.
Too Young to Die
Despite their success and early fame, the lives of noted celebrities like Heath Ledger, Kurt Cobain and Philip Seymour Hoffman ended in tragedy. In th (more…)
Frances Bean Cobain's Estranged Husband Requests $300,000 in Spousal Support
01:09 — Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love's daughter is dealing with a demanding ex.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 3:00pm
Too Young to DieKurt Cobain: Too Young to Die(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

Kurt Cobain is profiled.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jan 26 9:00am
Too Young to DieKurt Cobain: Too Young to Die(Season 1, Episode 4) REELZ

Kurt Cobain is profiled.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Frances Bean Cobain, Kurt Cobain (inset)
Kurt Cobain's Daughter Frances Bean: "I Don't Really Like Nirvana That Much"

But what song makes her cry?

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Kendall Jenner
Frances Bean Cobain Bashes Kendall Jenner on Twitter

Nothing like a good old fashioned Hollywood dustup on Twitter — especially when they're the kids of…

Paul McCartney
Top Videos of the Week: Wins of the Year, Charlie Brown School of Dance, Newtown Tributes

This week, Paul McCartney stood in for Kurt Cobain to front a semi-reunited Nirvana at the 12-12-12…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Apologizes to Daughter Frances Bean After Twitter Accusations

Apparently Twitter hasn't gotten the message quite yet. Courtney Love reached out to estranged daugh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA
  • Died: April 5, 1994
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters