Kurt Cobain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Died: April 5, 1994

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain

10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

It's been more than 20 years since Kurt Cobain died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound, permanently silencing what many consider to be the voice of a generation.On Monday, HBO will premiere Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck, a biopic of the Nirvana frontma… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain, Kurt Cobain (inset)
Kurt Cobain's Daughter Frances Bean: "I Don't Really Like Nirvana That Much"

But what song makes her cry?

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Kendall Jenner
Frances Bean Cobain Bashes Kendall Jenner on Twitter

Nothing like a good old fashioned Hollywood dustup on Twitter — especially when they're the kids of…

Paul McCartney
Top Videos of the Week: Wins of the Year, Charlie Brown School of Dance, Newtown Tributes

This week, Paul McCartney stood in for Kurt Cobain to front a semi-reunited Nirvana at the 12-12-12…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Apologizes to Daughter Frances Bean After Twitter Accusations

Apparently Twitter hasn't gotten the message quite yet. Courtney Love reached out to estranged daugh…

Frances Bean Cobain
Frances Bean Cobain: Twitter Should Ban My Mom

Frances Bean Cobain, the daughter of Courtney Love and late Nirvana singer Kurt Cobain, is denying h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, WA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces
  • Died: April 5, 1994
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (55 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »