Kurt Cobain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Place: Aberdeen, Washington, United States

Died: April 5, 1994

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain

Frances Bean Cobain Is Getting Divorced

Frances Bean Cobain, the 23-year-old daughter of Courtney Love and late Nirvana leader Kurt Cobain, has filed for divorce from her husband of less than two years, The Eeries lead singer Isaiah Silva, according to documents obtained by People. Accordi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain Divorcing Husband Isaiah Silva After Less Than Two Years of Marriage
01:14 — The 23-year-old daughter of Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love filed for divorce two years after tying the knot.
Kurt Cobain's daughter marks his 50th birthday
00:25 — Kurt Cobain's daughter posts an emotional letter on what would have been his 50th birthday. CBSN's Meg Oliver and Jamie Yuccas have more.
Frances Bean Cobain Covers Jimmy Eat World in Debut
01:06 — The 23-year-old daughter of the late Kurt Cobain
Frances Bean Cobain Shares Sweet Throwback Photo With Father Kurt
01:20 — The 24-year-old posted the pic of her and her dad,Kurt Cobain, to Instagram.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 4:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Kurt Cobain(Season 7, Episode 7) REELZ

Kurt Cobain is profiled.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Frances Bean Cobain, Kurt Cobain (inset)
Kurt Cobain's Daughter Frances Bean: "I Don't Really Like Nirvana That Much"

But what song makes her cry?

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Kendall Jenner
Frances Bean Cobain Bashes Kendall Jenner on Twitter

Nothing like a good old fashioned Hollywood dustup on Twitter — especially when they're the kids of…

Paul McCartney
Top Videos of the Week: Wins of the Year, Charlie Brown School of Dance, Newtown Tributes

This week, Paul McCartney stood in for Kurt Cobain to front a semi-reunited Nirvana at the 12-12-12…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Apologizes to Daughter Frances Bean After Twitter Accusations

Apparently Twitter hasn't gotten the message quite yet. Courtney Love reached out to estranged daugh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, Washington, United States
  • Died: April 5, 1994
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns