Kurt Busch Celebrity Watchlist

Kurt Busch

Birth Name: Kurt Thomas Busch

Birth Place: Las Vegas, NV

Birthday: August 4, 1978, Leo

Profession: NASCAR driver

User Rating:2.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kurt Busch

Kurt Busch Goes on a Double Date With the Indy 500 and NASCAR

One might excuse Dr. Jerry Punch for having some residual hard feelings when it comes to Kurt Busch. Busch, now driving for Stewart-Haas Racing in the NASCAR Sprint Cup series, infamously launched a string of curses on the air during the last race of… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

<EM>Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race</EM>
TV Guide Rides Along with Fast Cars & Superstars

On a steamy March afternoon, former NASCAR Nextel Cup champ Kurt Busch sits in a stock car at Lowe's…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Thomas Busch
  • Birth Place: Las Vegas, NV
  • Birthday: August 4, 1978, Leo
  • Profession: NASCAR driver
  • User Rating:2.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating: