Kuno BeckerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: January 14, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up speaking Spanish and German.
  • Played the violin since the age of 6 and received a scholarship to Mozarteum University in Austria; at 17 decided to change career paths and study acting.
  • In 1996, made his television debut in the Spanish soap opera, Para Toda la Vida.
  • Learned to speak English in order to land the role of Gustavo Santos in Imagining Argentina (2003).

Relationships

  • Gunther — Brother
  • Manuel Becker Cuellar — Father
  • Maria del Rocio Bebbie Paz — Mother
  • Jackie Bouffier — Ex-significant Other
  • Anahí — Ex-significant Other
  • Karine — Sister

College

  • Attended Mozarteum University, Salzburg, Austria; The Center for Artistic Education of Televisa, Mexico City, Mexico

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop