Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter,<em> Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>

Marvel's Jessica Jones Didn't Set Out to Be a Series About Rape

Since its debut in November, Marvel's Jessica Jones has been widely praised by viewers and critics for its thoughtful depiction of a survivor's journey in the wake of rape and trauma, but the writers never set out to tell a story about those issues.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Krysten Ritter / Dominic Monaghan
11:18 — Interviews with Krysten Ritter and Dominic Monaghan; Musical guest Brian McKnight.
Breaking Bad: Face Off Trailer
01:20 — Jesse is brought in for questioning by detectives because of his remarks regarding Brock's poisoning.
Breaking Bad Trailer
00:32 — High school chemistry teacher Walter White learns he has terminal lung cancer. In order to secure his family‚Äôs financial future, he teams up with Jess (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 3:20pm
What Happens in Vegas HBO2

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:30pm
Big Eyes SHO2e

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Jul 3 8:30pm
The Cleveland ShowCalifornia Dreamin' (All the Cleves Are Brown)(Season 4, Episode 15) TOON

The Browns move to L.A., where Cleveland pursues his dream of becoming a Major League Baseball scout, but when he strikes out with that endeavor, he longs for the simple life back in Stoolbend. Meanwhile, the rest of the family are dazzled by the glitz and (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Netflix Renews Marvel's Jessica Jones for Season 2

Alias Investigations will continue

Krysten Ritter and Rachael Taylor, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
How Jessica Jones Got Rape Stories Right

All without showing a single sexual assault onscreen

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Is Marvel's Most Daring Endeavor Yet

Why you won't want to miss the Netflix drama

We Asked the Jessica Jones Cast Who Would Win These Epic Superhero Battles

Could Luke Cage take down Wolverine? See what they say

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Jessica Jones

See how Jessica's already connected to your favorite superheroes

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Mega Buzz: Jessica's Superhero Costume Will Make an Appearance

Get scoop on the cheeky nod to comic book fans

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Related Video

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Why You Should Watch Jessica Jones

The cast teases what to expect of the Netflix series