Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter,<em> Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>

Marvel's Jessica Jones Didn't Set Out to Be a Series About Rape

Since its debut in November, Marvel's Jessica Jones has been widely praised by viewers and critics for its thoughtful depiction of a survivor's journey in the wake of rape and trauma, but the writers never set out to tell a story about those issues.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killing Bono - Trailer
01:55 — As a punk schoolboy in Dublin in the 1970s, Neil McCormick wants to be famous, he wants to be a rock god. Neil and his brother Ivan have it all worked (more…)
Krysten Ritter / Dominic Monaghan
11:16 — Interviews with Krysten Ritter and Dominic Monaghan; Musical guest Brian McKnight.
Mona Lisa Smile Trailer
In the 2003 film Mona Lisa Smile, a Wellesley art professor in the 1950s introduces her students to feminism and encourages them to begin careers inst (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 9:50am
What Happens in Vegas HBOSGe

An uptight stock trader and an immature slacker meet and marry one drunken night in Las Vegas, then are forced to live together to collect a $3 million jackpot.

I’ll Watch687 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
27 Dresses ABCFAM

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Fri Feb 19 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowCalifornia Dreamin' (All the Cleves Are Brown)(Season 4, Episode 15) TOON

The Browns move to L.A., where Cleveland pursues his dream of becoming a Major League Baseball scout, but when he strikes out with that endeavor, he longs for the simple life back in Stoolbend. Meanwhile, the rest of the family are dazzled by the glitz and (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Netflix Renews Marvel's Jessica Jones for Season 2

Alias Investigations will continue

Krysten Ritter and Rachael Taylor, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
How Jessica Jones Got Rape Stories Right

All without showing a single sexual assault onscreen

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Is Marvel's Most Daring Endeavor Yet

Why you won't want to miss the Netflix drama

We Asked the Jessica Jones Cast Who Would Win These Epic Superhero Battles

Could Luke Cage take down Wolverine? See what they say

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Jessica Jones

See how Jessica's already connected to your favorite superheroes

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Mega Buzz: Jessica's Superhero Costume Will Make an Appearance

Get scoop on the cheeky nod to comic book fans

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Related Video

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Why You Should Watch Jessica Jones

The cast teases what to expect of the Netflix series