Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie-Anne Moss

Matrix Alum Carrie-Anne Moss Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones is shaping up to have one high-caliber cast! The Netflix series just nabbed Carrie-Anne Moss. The series stars Krysten Ritter as the titular character, who leaves her life as a super hero following a tragedy, hoping to r… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 7:00pm
Mona Lisa Smile POP

Set in 1953, Katherine Watson joins the staff at Wellesley College, a prestigious 'women-only' school. Katherine becomes determined to make her pupils confront the social mores of the time and lead the lives they want to live rather than the ones society e (more…)

Mon Aug 3 1:00pm
Mona Lisa Smile POP

Set in 1953, Katherine Watson joins the staff at Wellesley College, a prestigious 'women-only' school. Katherine becomes determined to make her pupils confront the social mores of the time and lead the lives they want to live rather than the ones society e (more…)

Sat Aug 8 7:00pm
Mona Lisa Smile POP

Set in 1953, Katherine Watson joins the staff at Wellesley College, a prestigious 'women-only' school. Katherine becomes determined to make her pupils confront the social mores of the time and lead the lives they want to live rather than the ones society e (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Find out which villain he's playing

Mike Colter, Luke Cage
The Good Wife Alum to Play Marvel Hero Luke Cage in New Netflix Series

He'll eventually spin-off into own his series

Krysten Ritter
Report: Krysten Ritter Cast as Jessica Jones in Marvel TV Series

The b---- is back, and she's ready to kick some butt. Don't Trust the B---- in Apt. 23 alum Krysten…

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Krysten Ritter
NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »