Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter,<em> Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>

Marvel's Jessica Jones Didn't Set Out to Be a Series About Rape

Since its debut in November, Marvel's Jessica Jones has been widely praised by viewers and critics for its thoughtful depiction of a survivor's journey in the wake of rape and trauma, but the writers never set out to tell a story about those issues.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look Back At The Beginning
03:14 — Before The Late Show With Stephen Colbert premiered on September 8, 2015, there were two weeks of test shows to practice.
Tim Gunn Critiques Christopher & Andrea
02:01 — Tim Gunn gives an extended workroom critique of Christopher Palu and Andrea Katz, from Episode 3. In this Lexus challenge, teams of two designed a red (more…)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's R-Rated Holiday Movie
00:53 — Joseph talks about making the r-rated holiday comedy "The Night Before"
'Jessica Jones' Stars Krysten Ritter and Rachel Taylor Tease Trish's Hellcat Evolution for Season 2
02:02 — Ritter told ET she's just as eager to see season 2 as the fans are.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:15pm
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:10pm
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:15am
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Netflix Renews Marvel's Jessica Jones for Season 2

Alias Investigations will continue

Krysten Ritter and Rachael Taylor, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
How Jessica Jones Got Rape Stories Right

All without showing a single sexual assault onscreen

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Is Marvel's Most Daring Endeavor Yet

Why you won't want to miss the Netflix drama

We Asked the Jessica Jones Cast Who Would Win These Epic Superhero Battles

Could Luke Cage take down Wolverine? See what they say

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Jessica Jones

See how Jessica's already connected to your favorite superheroes

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Mega Buzz: Jessica's Superhero Costume Will Make an Appearance

Get scoop on the cheeky nod to comic book fans

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Related Video

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Why You Should Watch Jessica Jones

The cast teases what to expect of the Netflix series