Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie-Anne Moss

Matrix Alum Carrie-Anne Moss Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones is shaping up to have one high-caliber cast! The Netflix series just nabbed Carrie-Anne Moss.The series stars Krysten Ritter as the titular character, who leaves her life as a super hero following a tragedy, hoping to re… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 11 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsFrench Twist(Season 7, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Christopher take his daughter to Paris, where they spend their time fighting jet lag and hunger, but also succumb to the romance of the city; Zack and Lane receive surprising news regarding their impending parenthood and Lane finally tells Mrs (more…)

Mon May 11 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsIntroducing Lorelai Planetarium(Season 7, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Chris arrange a dinner so they can tell their big news to Rory, who puts on a happy face for her dad but tells her mom she's angry. Elsewhere, Logan surprises Rory with a visit and an announcement that he's relocating to New York to start an In (more…)

Tue May 12 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsKnit, People, Knit!(Season 7, Episode 9) ABCFAM

Stars Hollow prepares for a knitathon and Lorelai, who's participating, worries that the townsfolk aren't ready to accept her and Christopher as a couple; Anna stuns Luke when she tells him that she and April are moving to New Mexico; Rory and her friends (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Find out which villain he's playing

Mike Colter, Luke Cage
The Good Wife Alum to Play Marvel Hero Luke Cage in New Netflix Series

He'll eventually spin-off into own his series

Krysten Ritter
Report: Krysten Ritter Cast as Jessica Jones in Marvel TV Series

The b---- is back, and she's ready to kick some butt. Don't Trust the B---- in Apt. 23 alum Krysten…

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Krysten Ritter
NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The…

Peter Fonda
Exclusive: Peter Fonda To Guest Star on NBC's The Blacklist

Get your motor running: Iconoclastic actor Peter Fonda has signed on to guest star on an upcoming ep…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »