Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Became a model after being discovered at a mall.
  • First audition was for a Dr Pepper commercial.
  • Starred in an off-Broadway production of All This Intimacy by Rajiv Joseph in 2006.
  • Was the face of Banana Republic's 2010 Fall ad campaign.
  • Sings and plays guitar in the rock band Ex Vivian.

Relationships

  • Brian Geraghty — Ex-significant Other