Krysten Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Krysten Ritter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter

Birth Place: Bloomsburg, PA

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie-Anne Moss
Matrix Alum Carrie-Anne Moss Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

See who she's playing!

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Find out which villain he's playing

Mike Colter, Luke Cage
The Good Wife Alum to Play Marvel Hero Luke Cage in New Netflix Series

He'll eventually spin-off into own his series

Krysten Ritter
Report: Krysten Ritter Cast as Jessica Jones in Marvel TV Series

The b---- is back, and she's ready to kick some butt. Don't Trust the B---- in Apt. 23 alum Krysten…

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Krysten Ritter
NBC Cancels Another Show Before It Airs, Grounds Mission Control Before Launch

At the rate it's going, NBC won't have any new series left by the time it gets to the midseason. The…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 4:00pm
27 Dresses LIFE

Katherine Heigl is always a bridesmaid in this fluffy comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane (Heigl) loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge---she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves.

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowCalifornia Dreamin' (All the Cleves Are Brown)(Season 4, Episode 15) TOON

The Browns move to L.A., where Cleveland pursues his dream of becoming a Major League Baseball scout, but when he strikes out with that endeavor, he longs for the simple life back in Stoolbend. Meanwhile, the rest of the family are dazzled by the glitz and (more…)