Krysta Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Krysta Anne Rodriguez

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: July 23, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anders Holm

How I Met Your Dad Adds Workaholics' Anders Holm

Anders Holm has joined the How I Met Your Dad pilot as the soon-to-be ex-husband of Greta Gerwig's Sally, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Workaholics and Mindy Project will play Gavin in a recurring capacity if… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Performance: "First Date"
02:40 — Zachary Levi and Krysta Rodriguez sing the number "First Impressions" from the new Broadway musical about a blind date, now at the Longacre Theater.
Smash: On Broadway Trailer
04:24 — "Bombshell" returns to New York in hopes of landing a theater for its Broadway debut, but a new scandal puts its fate in jeopardy.
Season 2: Smash: I Never Met A Wolf Who Didn't Love To Howl Trailer
02:55 — "Smash" is a musical drama that celebrates the beauty and heartbreak of the Broadway theater as it follows a cross section of dreamers and schemers wh (more…)
Smash: Enter Mr. Dimaggio Trailer
00:55 — While Karen returns to Iowa to make an important decision about the future, the favorite for Joe DiMaggio - Michael Swift - is discovered to be holdin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Jordan, Katharine McPhee
Smash's Fictional Hit List Musical to Get Real-Life Debut

Smash may have gotten axed by NBC last May, but the show's music lives on. Hit List, one of two fict…

Jack Davenport, Debra Messing
Smash's Jack Davenport on Derek's New Vulnerability and Dysfunctional Relationship with Ivy

Things have taken quite a turn for esteemed Broadway director Derek Wills (Jack Davenport) on NBC's…

Katharine McPhee
Smash 2.0's 10 Big Changes: Upgrade or Downgrade?

A new showrunner! New cast members! No more Ellis! There has been hoopla surrounding the many change…

Megan Hilty, Katharine McPhee
Smash's New Boss Tries to Turn Hate-Watchers into Hope-Watchers in Season 2

All eyes are on Smash as the NBC musical drama prepares to unveil its second season on Tuesday (9/8c…

Krysta Rodriquez
Broadway Vet Krysta Rodriguez Joins Smash as Series Regular

NBC continues to add more real-life Broadway stars to its musical series Smash. Krysta Rodriguez is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Krysta Anne Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: July 23, 1984, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments