Kristy McNichol Celebrity Watchlist

Kristy McNichol

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christina Ann McNichol

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 11, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristy McNichol, Rich Little and Lee Meriweather
Kristy McNichol Shares Why She Left Show Business at Love Boat Reunion

Former television actress Kristy McNichol has opened up about why she left show business. During a r…

Kristy McNichol
Family's Kristy McNichol Comes Out as a Lesbian

Kristy McNichol has come out publicly as a lesbian in hopes of helping others who have been bullied…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

We are <EM>Family</EM>: Kristy McNichol and castmates
Hello. My father and I ...

Question: Hello. My father and I disagree: I thought Kristy McNichol was just in movies until Empty…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 10:30am
The Golden GirlsWitness(Season 6, Episode 21) HALMRK

Protected witness Miles (Harold Gould) returns to see Rose; Blanche learns of a burl on her Confederate family tree. Karl: Barney Martin. Louise: Beth Grant. Mrs. Ward: Gloria Dorson. Barbara: Kristy McNichol. Rose: Betty White.

Mon Apr 6 12:30am
The Golden GirlsWitness(Season 6, Episode 21) HALMRK

Protected witness Miles (Harold Gould) returns to see Rose; Blanche learns of a burl on her Confederate family tree. Karl: Barney Martin. Louise: Beth Grant. Mrs. Ward: Gloria Dorson. Barbara: Kristy McNichol. Rose: Betty White.