Kristin Scott Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Kristin Scott Thomas

Birth Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England

Birthday: May 24, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Nowhere Boy - Trailer 2
02:28 — A chronicle of John Lennon's childhood.
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Trailer 1
02:31 — A recent college grad lands a job as a financial journalist to support her shopping addiction. Along the way she falls for a wealthy entrepreneur.
Love Crime - Trailer 1
01:44 — When Christine, a powerful executive, brings on a naive young ingnue, Isabelle, as her assistant, she delights in toying with her naivete and teaching (more…)
Nowhere Boy - Trailer 1
02:14 — A chronicle of John Lennon's childhood.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:45am
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Random HeartsNew POP

A Washington, D.C., detective and a New Hampshire congresswoman learn that their late spouses were having an affair.

I’ll Watch217 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas
  • Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England
  • Birthday: May 24, 1960, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college