Kristin Scott ThomasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England

Birthday: May 24, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

AT THE MOVIES

Daryl Hannah, Roy Scheider, Eric Roberts and Sean Young have been cast in Dark Honeymoon,…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:00am
The English Patient TCM

Nine Oscars went to this drama about an injured World War II cartographer (Ralph Fiennes) who reveals his affair with a married woman (Kristin Scott Thomas) to his caring nurse (Best Supporting Actress Juliette Binoche). Caravaggio: Willem Dafoe. Kip: Nave (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
The Golden Compass USA

Lavish but lumbering fantasy about the adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend. Nicole Kidman, Daniel Craig, Dakota Blue Richards, Sam Elliott, Eva Green, Christopher Lee, Tom Courtenay (more…)

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
The Horse Whisperer FLIXe

A gifted Montana horseman (Robert Redford) tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor (Kristin Scott Thomas) after a tragic accident. Grace: Scarlett Johansson. Diane: Dianne Wiest. Robert: Sam Neill. Redford also directed (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop