Kristin Kreuk Celebrity Watchlist

Few actors are lucky enough to have one hit TV series, but Kreuk had the good fortune — and the talent — to land two, both filmed in her hometown of Vancouver. This raven-haired beauty got her start in 2000 while still a high-school senior, when she respon… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 30, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast Exclusive: Trouble in Paradise for Vincent and Catherine?

Beauty and the Beast's Vincent and Catherine are on a quest to be "a normal couple," and you can't get more real-world then heading to therapy! On Thursday's episode, the pair sees a couples counselor when the bickering gets a bit out of hand. But wh… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 8:00pm
Beauty and the BeastThe Most Dangerous BeastNew(Season 3, Episode 5) CW

Cat is assigned to a new partner; and comes to suspect that Bob and Carol are working to separate her from Vincent. In other events, JT learns that his newfound healing ability comes with a high price.

Thu Jul 16 8:00pm
Beauty and the BeastChasing GhostsNew(Season 3, Episode 6) CW

JT arranges a surprise bachelor party for Vincent, but the fun is cut short by a sniper who's out to end Vincent and Cat's interference with the super human experiments. In other events, Cat's family comes to town for her bridal shower; and Cat visits her (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast
How Beauty and the Beast Defied Bad Ratings to Return for Season 3 (and 4)

Showrunner on returning to romance this season

Beauty and the Beast
Mega Buzz: When Will Vincent Propose to Catherine on Beauty and the Beast?

Beasties should get excited!

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss on a Close Cancellation, Changing Focus and an Epic Finale Battle

It's no secret that the renewal chances for Beauty and the Beast were slim, so when executive produc…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
Exclusive Beauty and the Beast Video: How Long Can Catherine and Vincent Hide Out?

Beauty and the Beast's Cat and Vincent may be in hideout, but they're desperately trying to be norma…

Anna Paquin, Noah Wyle, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Tragedy, Falling Skies' Hybrid and Sleepy's New Monster

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast's Kristin Kreuk: Catherine and Vincent Are Fighting For Each Other

Just as Beauty and the Beast's Catherine and Vincent got their (short-lived) happy ending, so did th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: December 30, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (1,125 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »