Kristin Kreuk Celebrity Watchlist

Few actors are lucky enough to have one hit TV series, but Kreuk had the good fortune — and the talent — to land two, both filmed in her hometown of Vancouver. This raven-haired beauty got her start in 2000 while still a high-school senior, when she respon… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 30, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,175 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast Exclusive: Trouble in Paradise for Vincent and Catherine?

Beauty and the Beast's Vincent and Catherine are on a quest to be "a normal couple," and you can't get more real-world then heading to therapy! On Thursday's episode, the pair sees a couples counselor when the bickering gets a bit out of hand. But wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Trailer 1
01:15 — After her father is kidnapped, a young woman embarks on an epic quest for justice. Based on the video game.
Edgemont Season 1
"Edgemont" doesn't shy away from serious issues, but the 'big stuff' is balanced with the stuff of everyday life.
'Beauty & the Beast' Stars Dish On Season 2
02:30 — Beauty & the Beast stars Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk sat down with ET at Comic-Con to talk about what's coming up for season two of the hit CW show, bu (more…)
Packing
01:19 — Find out what secret JT is keeping from Tess

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Beauty and the BeastThe Getaway(Season 4, Episode 9) CW

Vincent and Cat strive to return normalcy to their lives despite the theats posed by a beast bounty and DHS manhunt; and Tess takes a risk by shielding Vincent from a reporter.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00pm
Beauty and the BeastNo Way OutNew(Season 4, Episode 12) CW

Cat and Vincent face a major setback when Vincent is interrogated about an impending attack.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast
How Beauty and the Beast Defied Bad Ratings to Return for Season 3 (and 4)

Showrunner on returning to romance this season

Beauty and the Beast
Mega Buzz: When Will Vincent Propose to Catherine on Beauty and the Beast?

Beasties should get excited!

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss on a Close Cancellation, Changing Focus and an Epic Finale Battle

It's no secret that the renewal chances for Beauty and the Beast were slim, so when executive produc…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
Exclusive Beauty and the Beast Video: How Long Can Catherine and Vincent Hide Out?

Beauty and the Beast's Cat and Vincent may be in hideout, but they're desperately trying to be norma…

Anna Paquin, Noah Wyle, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Tragedy, Falling Skies' Hybrid and Sleepy's New Monster

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast's Kristin Kreuk: Catherine and Vincent Are Fighting For Each Other

Just as Beauty and the Beast's Catherine and Vincent got their (short-lived) happy ending, so did th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: December 30, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans