Kristin Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Atkinson

Birth Place: Boulder, CO

Birthday: February 23, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor

Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this week, we get a cautionary reminder that there are movies that just shouldn't be adapted for TV. Case in point: CBS's head-of-no-class version of 2011'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Runway Rewind
02:55 — Check out these highlights from Project Runway Season 11 Episode 3 (Surprise Me) in which the designers must create garments for Heidi Klum to wear in (more…)
Kristin Davis Talks Elephant Doc, ‘Sex and the City’ Movie
04:31 — Actress Kristin Davis is most famous for her role as Charlotte York in “Sex and the City,” and now she’s raising awareness about endangered elephants (more…)
Kate's Strategy to Make an Evening Gown
01:50 — Kate Pankoke explains her decision to team up with Layana Aguilar and to make an evening gown for the challenge to create garments for Heidi Klum to w (more…)
Couples Retreat - Trailer 1
00:30 — A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marria (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
Sex and the CityOld Dogs, New Dicks(Season 2, Episode 9) E!

Carrie (Sarah Jessica Parker) turns Big into a fixer-upper when his bad habits begin to annoy her; Samantha sees an old beau in a new light. And a dress. Meanwhile, Charlotte discovers her new guy has a little more to offer than she expected; and Miranda t (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Sex and the CityThe Caste System(Season 2, Episode 10) E!

Charlotte (Kristin Davis) scores herself a movie star; Sam tries to keep her wealthy lover's butler at bay; and Miranda gives her bartender the check. Meanwhile, Carrie evaluates New York's class system and the reasons behind Mr. Big's admission of love. B (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Sex and the CityEvolution(Season 2, Episode 11) E!

As Sam tries to get back at an ex, Carrie tries to get back in with Big (Chris Noth). Meanwhile, Charlotte fears her guy 's gay; and Miranda finds her health isn't up to snuff. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Charlotte: Kristin Davis.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Kristin Davis
Sex and the City's Kristin Davis Adopts a Baby Girl

Kristin Davis has followed in the designer footsteps of her Sex and the City character and has adopt…

The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender, Sex and the City 2 Lead Razzie Awards

The Last Airbender had the ever dubious distinction of dominating the Razzies, being named worst pic…

Twilight Eclipse
The Last Airbender, Twilight Saga: Eclipse Lead Razzie Nominations

M. Night Shyalmalan's fantasy film The Last Airbender and the vampire flick Twilight Saga: Eclipse t…

Kristin Davis by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Sex Tape and the City? Actress' Rep Says, "Nope!"

We expected this from Samantha, but little ol' Charlotte?! Trusty TMZ has gotten wind of a series of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Atkinson
  • Birth Place: Boulder, CO
  • Birthday: February 23, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind