Kristin Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristin Atkinson

Birth Place: Boulder, CO

Birthday: February 23, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor

Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this week, we get a cautionary reminder that there are movies that just shouldn't be adapted for TV. Case in point: CBS's head-of-no-class version of 2011'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Costume Institute Gala
02:05 — What event can bring out as many stars as the Oscars? How about the Oscars of Fashion? Find out why George Clooney, Julia Roberts and Fergie, just to (more…)
Melrose Place - All Hell Breaking Loose
01:44 — Jo thinks that Richard tried to kill Jane. (Sydney,Bothered And Bewildered)
Melrose Place - It's the Law
02:06 — Amanda's father bribes Jake to keep his mouth shut but he gets caught. (Strange Bedfellows)
Melrose Place - Sick Man
01:42 — Kimberly goes to Jane when she discovers that Michael slept with Sydney. (Married to It)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Library Book(Season 7, Episode 7) NIK

Janice (Maggie Wheeler) invites herself to Chandler and Monica's wedding; Rachel befriends Joey's one-night stand (Kristin Davis); and Ross blows his “stacks” at finding his book shelved in the library's lovers' lane section.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Mon Jul 11 6:00pm
Sex and the City OXYGN

The story revolves around four sassy New-York based women, Carrie, Charlotte, Miranda and Samantha who are in search of love, romance and long-lasting relationships.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Mon Jul 11 6:30pm
Sex and the City OXYGN

The story revolves around four sassy New-York based women, Carrie, Charlotte, Miranda and Samantha who are in search of love, romance and long-lasting relationships.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Kristin Davis
Sex and the City's Kristin Davis Adopts a Baby Girl

Kristin Davis has followed in the designer footsteps of her Sex and the City character and has adopt…

The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender, Sex and the City 2 Lead Razzie Awards

The Last Airbender had the ever dubious distinction of dominating the Razzies, being named worst pic…

Twilight Eclipse
The Last Airbender, Twilight Saga: Eclipse Lead Razzie Nominations

M. Night Shyalmalan's fantasy film The Last Airbender and the vampire flick Twilight Saga: Eclipse t…

Kristin Davis by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Sex Tape and the City? Actress' Rep Says, "Nope!"

We expected this from Samantha, but little ol' Charlotte?! Trusty TMZ has gotten wind of a series of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Atkinson
  • Birth Place: Boulder, CO
  • Birthday: February 23, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »