Kristin Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristin Atkinson

Birth Place: Boulder, CO

Birthday: February 23, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Kristin Davis
Sex and the City's Kristin Davis Adopts a Baby Girl

Kristin Davis has followed in the designer footsteps of her Sex and the City character and has adopt…

The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender, Sex and the City 2 Lead Razzie Awards

The Last Airbender had the ever dubious distinction of dominating the Razzies, being named worst pic…

Twilight Eclipse
The Last Airbender, Twilight Saga: Eclipse Lead Razzie Nominations

M. Night Shyalmalan's fantasy film The Last Airbender and the vampire flick Twilight Saga: Eclipse t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Met's Costume Institute Ball: Red Carpet Arrivals

The stars walk the red carpet of the Metropolitan Museum of Art's 2010 Costume Institute B…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Sex and the CitySex and the City(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

At Miranda's birthday party, Carrie and her friends agree to stop trying to find Mr. Right and decide to settle for Mr. Right Now. Later, Carrie hooks up with an old flame and meets a handsome new man, Mr. Big; Miranda takes a liking to Skipper; and Samant (more…)

Fri Mar 27 1:30pm
Sex and the CityModels and Mortals(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Miranda faces a date with a modelizer; Sam's latest bedroom romp is caught on tape; Charlotte (Kristin Davis) loses Miles to a blind woman; and Mr. Big plays with Carrie, who takes on a model of her own. Mr. Big: Chris Noth: Duncan: Jeffrey Nordling.

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
Sex and the CityBay of Married Pigs(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

At work, Miranda (Cynthia Nixon) is mistaken for a lesbian; Sam tries to ring her doorman's bell; Charlotte's Mr. Right has the wrong dinnerware; and Carrie hits the Hamptons to visit her married friends and sees more than just the sights. Kristin Davis, S (more…)