Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(605 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maddie Baillio as Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray Live!

Hairspray Live! Adds Two TV Superstars

Sean Hayes, he of Will & Grace fame, and Rosie O'Donnell are joining NBC's Hairspray Live!, a special musical event set to air later this year. Hayes will play shop owner Mr. Pinky and O'Donnell is set as the gym teacher, producers announced at the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristin Chenoweth On Her Buckingham Palace Embarrassment
03:55 — The multi-talented Kristin Chenoweth is out with her first live album called “Coming Home,” a collection of her favorite songs. She’s performed for Op (more…)
Mess-Free Flour Surfaces
00:44 — Follow Carla's tips to keep your doughs from getting too much flour.
Kristin Chenoweth Earns Raves for Broadway’s ‘20th Century’
03:24 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about starring in Broadway’s “On the Twentieth Century,” a musical comedy where she plays glamorous Hollywood starlet (more…)
Go, Matt, Go! Celebs Cheer Lauer On Red Nose Ride
03:02 — Stars from Hugh Grant to Kristin Chenoweth share their support for TODAY’s Matt Lauer as he embarks on a charity bicycle ride from Boston to New York (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
The Pink Panther BBC

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:47pm
Descendants DISNEY

The trouble-making offspring of villainous Disney characters get a chance at redemption when they are freed from the forbidden Isle of the Lost and allowed to attend a prep school for the first time alongside of the teen descendants of Fairy Godmother, Cin (more…)

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00am
The Pink Panther BBC

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth: Watch the Hairspray Live! Star's 10 Best TV Performances

She's too perfect

<em>Descendants</em>
A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

Get scoop on Descendants 2

Descendants
Meet the Next Generation of Evil in the First Trailer for Disney's Descendants

Are you looking forward to the movie?

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mission – an…

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
  • Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans