Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (598 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay

Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mission – and it had nothing to do with memorizing h… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 4:15pm
Rio 2 HBO2

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Thu Apr 23 2:00am
FrasierJunior Agent(Season 9, Episode 10) HALMRK

An unwelcome but persevering new agent (Kristin Chenoweth) plays a key role in Frasier's battle against a rival radio shrink. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Dr. Zach: Chris Berg. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer.

Sat Apr 25 7:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Kristin Chenoweth, 'Queer Eye' Cast Reunion and Gary Busey(Season 3, Episode 1) OWN

Kristin Chenoweth and Gary Busey are interviewed in the Season 3 premiere. Also: a "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy" cast reunion.

More NewsSee all »

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth to Play Maleficent in Disney Channel Movie

Kristin Chenoweth is set to play Maleficent in the upcoming Disney Channel original movie Descendant…

Julianne Hough
Check Out Julianne Hough's New Pixie Haircut

Julianne Hough has made a drastic change. The Dancing with the Stars alum debuted a new pixie haircu…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Shonda Rhimes
Does Shonda Rhimes Have the Solution to the Lack of Black Actresses on the Big Screen?

Where are all the black women in film? That's a question USA Today has asked several actresses after…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
  • Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (598 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »