Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(605 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Chenoweth

Kristin Chenoweth: Watch the Hairspray Live! Star's 10 Best TV Performances

Kristin Chenoweth, the pint-sized musical goddess of stage and -- when we're lucky -- television, is the latest Broadway veteran to join the cast of NBC's latest live production, Hairspray Live! The Tony and Emmy Award-winning actress will bless us w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Durant's Dead to Me Says Kristin Chenoweth
01:13 — He knew it was coming ... and now Kevin Durant must face the wrath of a scorned Kristin Chenoweth -- the huuuge OKC Thunder fan who threatened to kick (more…)
Chenoweth goes country with "Some Lessons Learned"
04:17 — Singer Kristin Chenoweth spoke with CBSNews.com's Jessica Derschowitz on her new country album "Some Lessons Learned."
Tony Awards 2011 - Winner's Circle: Kathleen Marshall
01:32 — Kathleen Marshall discusses her Tony Award Win
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:55am
Strange Magic STARZ

Goblins, elves and other mystical creatures attempt to take control of a powerful potion in this animated tale loosely adapted from Shakespeare's "A Midsummer Night's Dream."

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Rio 2 FXM

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch308 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
The Boy Next Door HBO2

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Descendants</em>
A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

Get scoop on Descendants 2

Descendants
Meet the Next Generation of Evil in the First Trailer for Disney's Descendants

Are you looking forward to the movie?

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mission – an…

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth to Play Maleficent in Disney Channel Movie

Kristin Chenoweth is set to play Maleficent in the upcoming Disney Channel original movie Descendant…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
  • Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »