Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(605 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maddie Baillio as Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray Live!

Hairspray Live! Adds Two TV Superstars

Sean Hayes, he of Will & Grace fame, and Rosie O'Donnell are joining NBC's Hairspray Live!, a special musical event set to air later this year. Hayes will play shop owner Mr. Pinky and O'Donnell is set as the gym teacher, producers announced at the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristin Chenoweth & BF Stun at 2014 Oscars
02:04 — The actress dazzles in Cavalli at the 2014 Oscars. Is Kristin enjoying the perks of dating "50 Shades of Grey" producer Dana Brunetti?
Kristin Chenoweth On Her Buckingham Palace Embarrassment
03:55 — The multi-talented Kristin Chenoweth is out with her first live album called “Coming Home,” a collection of her favorite songs. She’s performed for Op (more…)
Kristin Chenoweth Earns Raves for Broadway’s ‘20th Century’
03:24 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about starring in Broadway’s “On the Twentieth Century,” a musical comedy where she plays glamorous Hollywood starlet (more…)
Go, Matt, Go! Celebs Cheer Lauer On Red Nose Ride
03:02 — Stars from Hugh Grant to Kristin Chenoweth share their support for TODAY’s Matt Lauer as he embarks on a charity bicycle ride from Boston to New York (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:30am
FrasierJunior Agent(Season 9, Episode 10) HALMRK

An unwelcome but persevering new agent (Kristin Chenoweth) plays a key role in Frasier's battle against a rival radio shrink. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Dr. Zach: Chris Berg. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth: Watch the Hairspray Live! Star's 10 Best TV Performances

She's too perfect

<em>Descendants</em>
A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

Get scoop on Descendants 2

Descendants
Meet the Next Generation of Evil in the First Trailer for Disney's Descendants

Are you looking forward to the movie?

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mission – an…

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
  • Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent