Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (598 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mi…

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action mo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:00am
RV ENCRe

Overworked executive Bob Munro persuades his family to give up their Hawaiian vacation for a road trip to Colorado in a recreational vehicle.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Say Yes to the DressSisters Know Best(Season 10, Episode 1) TLC

In the Season 10 premiere, actor Kristin Chenoweth helps her assistant, Julie Trussell, find a glamorous gown for her upcoming wedding. Meanwhile, twin sisters disagree on a dress style; and a woman tries to please her finicky sister.