Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Watchlist

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari's Brother's Death Ruled Accidental

The death of Kristin Cavallari's brother, Michael, has been ruled accidental. According to a statement from the Grand County Sheriff's Office on Tuesday, the cause of death was hypothermia from exposure to cold environmental temperatures. The 30-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari Gives Update On Pregnancy No. 3
01:37 — What is the fashionista's plan if hubby and NFL quarterback Jay Cutler can't be there for the delivery? Plus, get scoop on Kristin's Chinese Laundry s (more…)
Mystery Surrounds Disappearance of Kristin Cavallari’s Brother
01:50 — Michael Cavallari, brother of reality-TV star Kristin Cavallari, has been missing since his car was found abandoned the day after Thanksgiving. New in (more…)
Kristin Cavallari's Brother Michael Found Dead, No Sign of Foul Play
00:26 — Michael Cavallari, The brother of reality TV star Kristin Cavallari was found dead in Utah Thursday, nearly two weeks after his car was found abandone (more…)
Reality-TV Star Kristin Cavallari’s Brother Michael Missing
01:33 — Police are asking the public to help them find Michael Cavallari, brother of reality television star Kristin Cavallari, after his car was found abando (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari Hospitalized Following Car Accident

What happened?

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari's Brother Found Dead After Nearly Two Weeks Missing

Such sad news

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Say What? Check Out the Unusual Name Kristin Cavallari Gave Her Newborn Daughter

It's animal inspired?!

Kristin Cavallari and Jay Cutler
Kristin Cavallari Is Expecting Her Third Child

The reality star already has two boys.

Laguna Beach
Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the…

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Kristen Cavallari and Jay Cutler Welcome Baby Boy

Kristin Cavallari and her husband Jay Cutler welcomed their second child on Wednesday. The reality s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay