Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Watchlist

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari's Brother's Death Ruled Accidental

The death of Kristin Cavallari's brother, Michael, has been ruled accidental. According to a statement from the Grand County Sheriff's Office on Tuesday, the cause of death was hypothermia from exposure to cold environmental temperatures. The 30-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari Flaunts Killer Mommy Bod
00:57 — The former "Hills" star gave birth to her third child, daughter Saylor, just five months ago and looks fierce in a high fashion swimsuit.
The Hills (Season 5) | The Bitch Is Back
00:30 — Kristin Cavallari's bringing all new drama to 'The Hills,' starting Tuesday, September 29 at 10:00 p.m. ET/PT.
Kristin As 'The Bitch'
04:57 — Kristin Cavallari tells us how to get boys to like you, why she's called a bitch and what to expect on the upcoming episodes of 'The Hills.'
Brody Jenner Says He And Kristin Cavallari Have A 'Good Relationship'
00:32 — "We just really get eachother," he explains. (9.29.09)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 5:00pm
Project Runway All StarsA Touch of Style(Season 5, Episode 9) LIFE

Fashion and sports collide when the clothiers produce high-end leisure attire inspired by the "Touch By Alyssa Milano" collection. Appearing: Kristin Cavallari.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00am
America's Next Top ModelKristin Cavallari(Season 17, Episode 3) OXYGN

Kristin Cavallari gives the models tips on being a celebrity in Hollywood, and Mario Lopez tests their interviewing skills. At the photo shoot, the girls pose on stilts.

I’ll Watch331 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari Hospitalized Following Car Accident

What happened?

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari's Brother Found Dead After Nearly Two Weeks Missing

Such sad news

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Say What? Check Out the Unusual Name Kristin Cavallari Gave Her Newborn Daughter

It's animal inspired?!

Kristin Cavallari and Jay Cutler
Kristin Cavallari Is Expecting Her Third Child

The reality star already has two boys.

Laguna Beach
Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the…

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Kristen Cavallari and Jay Cutler Welcome Baby Boy

Kristin Cavallari and her husband Jay Cutler welcomed their second child on Wednesday. The reality s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host