Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Watchlist

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari Hospitalized Following Car Accident

Kristin Cavallari was taken to a Chicago hospital Thursday afternoon following a car accident, TMZ reports. Kristin Cavallari's brother found dead after nearly two weeks missing The former MTV reality star was driving when her car was struck by anot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Kristin Cavallari Is Counting Her Blessings Following Car Accident and Brother's Death
01:02 — ET sat down with the former 'Laguna Beach' star as she joins Wonderful Halos and Boys & Girls Clubs of America in an effort to promote healthy snackin (more…)
Kristin Cavallari Is Counting Her Blessings Following Car Accident and Brother's Death
01:01 — ET sat down with the former 'Laguna Beach' star as she joins Wonderful Halos and Boys & Girls Clubs of America in an effort to promote healthy snackin (more…)
Kristin Cavallari Is Counting Her Blessings Following Car Accident and Brother's Death
01:01 — ET sat down with the former 'Laguna Beach' star as she joins Wonderful Halos and Boys & Girls Clubs of America in an effort to promote healthy snackin (more…)
Kristin Cavallari Says She Can't Hold Her Baby After Scary Car Crash
00:39 — The star dislocated her elbow in the accident.

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari's Brother Found Dead After Nearly Two Weeks Missing

Such sad news

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Say What? Check Out the Unusual Name Kristin Cavallari Gave Her Newborn Daughter

It's animal inspired?!

Kristin Cavallari and Jay Cutler
Kristin Cavallari Is Expecting Her Third Child

The reality star already has two boys.

Laguna Beach
Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the…

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Kristen Cavallari and Jay Cutler Welcome Baby Boy

Kristin Cavallari and her husband Jay Cutler welcomed their second child on Wednesday. The reality s…

Kristen Cavallari, Orly Shani
Kristin Cavallari and Orly Shani Track Trends For E!'s The Fabulist

Laguna Beach and The Hills star Kristin Cavallari is making her return to TV. The reality show trend…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »