Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Watchlist

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari's Brother's Death Ruled Accidental

The death of Kristin Cavallari's brother, Michael, has been ruled accidental. According to a statement from the Grand County Sheriff's Office on Tuesday, the cause of death was hypothermia from exposure to cold environmental temperatures. The 30-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Police Ride Along
01:37 — Cameras document a ride-along with a teen involved with “Black Lives Matter” and a Deputy with the Chester County Sheriff’s Office to promote better u (more…)
Innocent People Should Not Be Killed!
02:05 — Steve presents the “Race and Policing Town Hall” and shares his thoughts on what has been going on recently in our nation.
Tips When Stopped by Police
04:05 — Steve shares tips he gave his sons on how to interact with police when pulled over.
Coming to an Understanding
07:52 — Steve presents the “Race and Policing Town Hall.” In a summer filled with violence and anger, we heard the rallying cries of “Black Lives Matter,” “Bl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:05am
Tosh.0'Why Must I Cry?'(Season 1, Episode 8) COMEDY

Web redemption for Reh Dogg's "Why Must I Cry"; Kristin Cavallari's celebrity video.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari Hospitalized Following Car Accident

What happened?

Kristin Cavallari
Kristin Cavallari's Brother Found Dead After Nearly Two Weeks Missing

Such sad news

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Say What? Check Out the Unusual Name Kristin Cavallari Gave Her Newborn Daughter

It's animal inspired?!

Kristin Cavallari and Jay Cutler
Kristin Cavallari Is Expecting Her Third Child

The reality star already has two boys.

Laguna Beach
Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the…

Kristin Cavallari, Jay Cutler
Kristen Cavallari and Jay Cutler Welcome Baby Boy

Kristin Cavallari and her husband Jay Cutler welcomed their second child on Wednesday. The reality s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent