Kristin Cavallari Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on… (more)

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Reality-show cast member, TV host

User Rating:3.87 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Biography

Beautiful blonde Cavallari became a reality-television star while she was just a junior in high school when she appeared on MTV's 2004 breakout series Laguna Beach. Although she left the series in 2005, she has since pursued an acting career with roles on the TV series Veronica Mars and CSI and the movies Van Wilder: Freshman Year and the Amy Poehler comedy Spring Breakdown. In 2009, she returned to reality TV by appearing in the Laguna Beach spin-off The Hills during its last two seasons. Off screen, Cavallari has participated in the AIDS awareness campaign Until There's a Cure and is a spokeswoman for PETA and an organization that aims to preserve historic buildings in Ellis Island.

Fast Facts

  • Has been acting since she was 7 years old.
  • Nominated for Big It Girl at VH1's Big in '05 Awards.
  • Participated in the Until There's a Cure campaign for AIDS awareness.
  • Is a spokeswoman for PETA and for a campaign to save historic buildings on Ellis Island.

Relationships

  • Camden Jack Cutler — Son
  • Jay Cutler — Husband
  • Dennis Cavallari — Father
  • Jaxon Wyatt Cutler — Son
  • Brody Jenner — Ex-significant Other
  • Nick Zano — Ex-significant Other