Kristin Bauer van Straten Celebrity Watchlist

Kristin Bauer van Straten

Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer

Oh Baby! Once Upon a Time Star and Bosses Weigh In on Maleficent's Big Loss

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Once Upon a Time episode. You've been warned, dearie!] Maleficent the malevolent! Maleficent... the mother?! On Sunday's Once Upon a Time, viewers learned two huge secrets: Maleficent (Kristin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
The Crew
Filmed in front of a live studio audience, YouTube heartthrobs Marcus Butler, Jim Chapman, Alfie Deyes, and Caspar Lee offer the male perspective on e (more…)
True Blood: Season 6
With the Authority in flames, TruBlood in short supply and humans and vampires in open conflict, a plethora of new threats arise for Sookie Stackhouse (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationSecrets and Flies(Season 6, Episode 6) ESQTV

A 28-year-old single mother is found shot to death in her home in what looks like a suicide, but Catherine determines quickly that the victim was murdered. The autopsy reveals that the woman was a virgin, but that she had also given birth. Back at the lab (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
George LopezGeorge Joins the Neighborhood Wha-tcha and Raises the Vigil-anteNew(Season 6, Episode 9) TVLAND

When a sexual predator moves into the neighborhood, George and Angie decide it's time to finally have “the talk” about sex with Max. Mr. Gutierrez: Tommy Chong. Cris Watson: Kristin Bauer.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer and Victoria Smurfit
Mega Buzz: Is Once Upon a Time's Cruella the Mightiest Queen of Darkness?

Series creators discuss the range of her powers

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Kristin Bauer van Straten
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Maleficent's Getting a Makeover!

When Maleficent (Kristin Bauer van Straten) returns to Once Upon a Time, she's going to look even mo…

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison, insert: Merrin Dungey
Once Upon a Time Casts an Alias Alum as Ursula the Sea Witch

Merrin Dungey is everywhere, y'all. The former Alias actress has guest-starred on everything from Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer
  • Birth Place: Racine, WI
  • Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor