Kristin Bauer van Straten Celebrity Watchlist

Kristin Bauer van Straten

Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer

Oh Baby! Once Upon a Time Star and Bosses Weigh In on Maleficent's Big Loss

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Once Upon a Time episode. You've been warned, dearie!] Maleficent the malevolent! Maleficent... the mother?! On Sunday's Once Upon a Time, viewers learned two huge secrets: Maleficent (Kristin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elsa and Anna Say Goodbye to Storybrooke
02:02 — Elsa and Anna return to their home in Arendelle.
The Queens of Darkness Capture Belle
03:07 — Maleficent, Ursula, and Cruella use Belle to get the gauntlet from Rumple.
'True Blood' Cast Members Tease Season 6
01:47 — With less than a week before the return of True Blood, cast members Kristin Bauer van Straten and Rutina Welsey spent time spilling a few deets about (more…)
Regina Gets Closer to the Author
01:36 — Henry finds a library full of blank story books.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 9:00pm
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion CMT

With two weeks until their 10th high-school reunion, ditsy best friends scramble to play the part of sophisticated businesswomen in order to impress their former classmates.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer and Victoria Smurfit
Mega Buzz: Is Once Upon a Time's Cruella the Mightiest Queen of Darkness?

Series creators discuss the range of her powers

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Kristin Bauer van Straten
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Maleficent's Getting a Makeover!

When Maleficent (Kristin Bauer van Straten) returns to Once Upon a Time, she's going to look even mo…

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison, insert: Merrin Dungey
Once Upon a Time Casts an Alias Alum as Ursula the Sea Witch

Merrin Dungey is everywhere, y'all. The former Alias actress has guest-starred on everything from Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer
  • Birth Place: Racine, WI
  • Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay