Kristin Bauer van Straten Celebrity Watchlist

Kristin Bauer van Straten

Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer

Oh Baby! Once Upon a Time Star and Bosses Weigh In on Maleficent's Big Loss

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Once Upon a Time episode. You've been warned, dearie!] Maleficent the malevolent! Maleficent... the mother?! On Sunday's Once Upon a Time, viewers learned two huge secrets: Maleficent (Kristin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

50 First Dates Trailer
Trailer for the movie 50 First Dates. Henry Roth (Adam Sandler) falls for Lucy (Drew Barrymore), who has no short-term memory. Every day she forgets w (more…)
True Blood's Pam Actress, Kristin Bauer Van Straten, Tears-Up Talking Show Finale
The actress is still processing the end of the series and missing her 'family' on the show but ready to follow her passion for animal rights and compl (more…)
Rumple Steals the Dagger from Belle
02:21 — Rumple disguises himself as Hook to trick Belle.
Maleficent Gets Her Magic Back
01:16 — Young Regina helps Maleficent turn into a dragon again.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:00pm
50 First Dates CMDY-E

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:24pm
50 First Dates CMDY-E

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Wed Feb 17 6:30am
George LopezGeorge Joins the Neighborhood Wha-tcha and Raises the Vigil-ante(Season 6, Episode 9) NIK

When a sexual predator moves into the neighborhood, George and Angie decide it's time to finally have “the talk” about sex with Max. Mr. Gutierrez: Tommy Chong. Cris Watson: Kristin Bauer.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer and Victoria Smurfit
Mega Buzz: Is Once Upon a Time's Cruella the Mightiest Queen of Darkness?

Series creators discuss the range of her powers

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Kristin Bauer van Straten
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Maleficent's Getting a Makeover!

When Maleficent (Kristin Bauer van Straten) returns to Once Upon a Time, she's going to look even mo…

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison, insert: Merrin Dungey
Once Upon a Time Casts an Alias Alum as Ursula the Sea Witch

Merrin Dungey is everywhere, y'all. The former Alias actress has guest-starred on everything from Sh…