Kristin Bauer van Straten Celebrity Watchlist

Kristin Bauer van Straten

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristin Neubauer

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Birthday: November 26, 1973, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Bauer
Oh Baby! Once Upon a Time Star and Bosses Weigh In on Maleficent's Big Loss

Plus: What's between Hook and Ursula?

Kristin Bauer and Victoria Smurfit
Mega Buzz: Is Once Upon a Time's Cruella the Mightiest Queen of Darkness?

Series creators discuss the range of her powers

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Kristin Bauer van Straten
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Maleficent's Getting a Makeover!

When Maleficent (Kristin Bauer van Straten) returns to¬†Once Upon a Time, she's going to look even mo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeBest Laid PlansNew(Season 4, Episode 17) ABC

Regina misdirects the villains to buy some time. Meanwhile, Hook informs Emma that her fate is in peril thanks to Gold; and back in fairy-tale land, Snow and Charming visit a hermit who gives them an opportunity to help their unborn child, but at a high co (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Boy in the Time Capsule(Season 3, Episode 7) TNT

The remains of a high-school student are found in a time capsule. The Jeffersonian team's investigation focuses on classmates of the deceased, who are now in their late thirties. Dr. Lance Sweets: John Francis Daley.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Car TVLAND

Debra is floored to learn that their newly purchased used car was Ray's high-school "make-out mobile." Ray: Ray Romano. Lisa: Kristin Bauer. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts.