Kristian Bush Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristian Merrill Bush

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 14, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Country singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Nettles, Justin Miller

Sugarland's Jennifer Nettles Marries

Sugarland's Jennifer Nettles married entrepreneur Justin Miller Saturday, People reports. Nettles, 37, wore an Alexander McQueen gown for the intimate wedding, which took place near the Smoky Mountains in Tennessee. Nettles' Sugarland bandmate, Krist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 CMAs: Sugarland
02:43 — Jennifer Nettles and Kristian Bush stop by to dish on their Thanksgiving plans! Plus, who are they excited to see at the awards?
Sugarland's Kristian Bush Guest Stars On 'Say Yes to the Dress'
01:06 — The singer helps his pal pick a "sexy" ensemble for her upcoming wedding.
'Sugarland's' Kristian Bush Makes Us Want to Fall in Love With 'Light Me up' Lyric Video
03:41 — The country star's newest single is just begging to be a wedding dance staple!
'Sugarland's' Kristian Bush On How His Kids (and Heartbreak) Inspired His New Album
02:36 — Plus, the country singer unveils a first-look at his new lyric video for 'Light Me Up.'

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristian Merrill Bush
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 14, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Country singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind