Kristian Alfonso Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristian-Joy Alfonso

Birth Place: Brockton, MA

Birthday: September 5, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Alfonso

Kristian Alfonso Celebrates 30 Years on Days of Our Lives

She's been an amnesiac art thief, a sleeping-pill poppin' wacko and a kick-ass-and-take-names policewoman. Heck, Days of Our Lives' Hope Brady has even been dead! But Kristian Alfonso is still alive and well and playing the part, 30 years after she f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Jennifer encourages JJ to let go of the past; Gabi runs into Chad and their bond continues to grow; John gets a frightening phone call from Orpheus; Brady and Sonny make a bold move; Marlena gives Abe a psychological profile on Clyde.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The chaos in Salem continues as Orpheus, Clyde and Xander make their demands; Abe prepares for a press conference, trying to quell people's fears about the fugitives; when a shot is fired, pandemonium erupts; Aiden drops a bombshell on Hope.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

As Clyde's shot makes contact, chaos continues; Ciara and Theo bond during a difficult situation; Hope stuffs her own fear and focuses on the task at hand: protecting the people of Salem; John and Steve make a rescue attempt.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman
Exclusive: Investigation Discovery Soaps Up With New Daytime Block, Days of Our Knives

You gotta love a network that brings Guiding Light's Josh and Reva back together! Investigation Disc…

Kelly Carlson by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Miss USA Gets a Little Nip/Tuck

Nip/Tuck's Kelly Carlson and daytime star Kristian Alfonso (of Days of our Lives fame) have been tap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristian-Joy Alfonso
  • Birth Place: Brockton, MA
  • Birthday: September 5, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent