Kristi Yamaguchi Celebrity Watchlist

Kristi Yamaguchi

Birth Name: Kristi Tsuya Yamaguchi

Birth Place: Hayward, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Figure skater, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis

Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovskiy finally has his Mirrorball trophy. His victory with Meryl Davis on Tuesday seemed to be a foregone conclusion, or at least the hot pick, since the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celeb Watch with Kristi Yamaguchi
01:28 — Olympian and Dancing with the Stars' Kristi Yamaguchi has a park day with Will Keck of USA Today and brings the family!|Dancing with the Stars|Hollywo (more…)
Kristi & Mark on the challenge of the next 2 dances!
01:32 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello interviews Dancing with the Stars' Mark Ballas and Kristi Yamaguchi.|Dancing with the Stars|Kristi Yamaguchi|Michael Ausie (more…)
MEGA MINUTE: New Dancing Stars' Reactions, & More!
02:05 — Matt Mitovich scoops New Dancing Stars' Reactions, & More!|Mitovich Mega Minute|Kelli Williams|Penn Jillette|Wentworth Miller|Dancing with the Stars|P (more…)
Dancing with the Stars Lesson
01:39 — Hollywood 411's Chris Harrison gets his dance on with a private lesson from Dancing with the Stars' Kristi Yamaguchi and Mark Ballas.|Dancing with the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-time Danci…

Wendy Williams and Tony Dovolani
Dancing With the Stars Gets Ready to go Classical

Get ready for a major format tweak: Dancing With the Stars is planning a Classical Theme Week in ear…

Kadee Strickland and Kate Walsh
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November sweeps: Mon…

Kristi Yamaguchi
Kristi Yamaguchi's "Underdog" Dancing Team Will Bring Some 'Tude to the Floor

It's going to be a showdown of Olympic proportions on the 200th episode of Dancing with the Stars, a…

Kristi Yamaguchi
Kristi Yamaguchi Predicts "Really Great" Winter Olympics for U.S.

It's been 18 years since she won the figure skating singles title in Albertville, but Kristi Yamaguc…

Kristi Yamaguchi, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Kristi Yamaguchi on _Dancing _Her Way to the Trophy

Kristi Yamaguchi goes up against the boys this week on Dancing with the Stars' sixth season finale a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Tsuya Yamaguchi
  • Birth Place: Hayward, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Figure skater, Reality cast member

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay