Kristi Yamaguchi Celebrity Watchlist

Kristi Yamaguchi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kristi Tsuya Yamaguchi

Birth Place: Hayward, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Figure skater, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (400 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-time Danci…

Wendy Williams and Tony Dovolani
Dancing With the Stars Gets Ready to go Classical

Get ready for a major format tweak: Dancing With the Stars is planning a Classical Theme Week in ear…

Kadee Strickland and Kate Walsh
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November sweeps: Mon…

Kristi Yamaguchi
Kristi Yamaguchi's "Underdog" Dancing Team Will Bring Some 'Tude to the Floor

It's going to be a showdown of Olympic proportions on the 200th episode of Dancing with the Stars, a…

Kristi Yamaguchi
Kristi Yamaguchi Predicts "Really Great" Winter Olympics for U.S.

It's been 18 years since she won the figure skating singles title in Albertville, but Kristi Yamaguc…