Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Kristen Wiig did that thing where she gets interviewed in character as someone she knows almost nothing about. She's done it, like, five times, and it's funny every time. This time, she was The Bachelorette star JoJo Fle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuey Chats and Cha-chas With the Cast of Masterminds
03:26 — Things get wild on the red carpet and Kristen Wiig asks Chuey Martinez to break the law!
Air Performs "La Femme D'argent"
08:27 — La femme d'argent
Ghostbusters - Trailer
01:18 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
02:19 — Thirty years after the original film took the world by storm, Ghostbusters is back and fully rebooted for a new generation. Director Paul Feig combine (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX

A misfit Viking teen befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

I’ll Watch811 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college